Fortress Scripting in Kgpanels

All things /script related

Moderators: Fridmarr, Worldie, Aergis, _Chloe

Fortress Scripting in Kgpanels

Postby Lifelace » Sun Feb 28, 2010 10:11 am

I have scripted my Forttess blocks in Kgpanels to show and hide with onclick events.

However one Forttess piece is giving me an issue because it has a space in its name.

As the Frame Finder displays it LegoFortressFishing Broker

of course scripting this the space causes issues.

Sample Onload script of panel.
Code: Select all
LegoFortressFishing Broker:Hide()
LegoFortressFishing Broker:SetFrameStrata("HIGH")


I have tried wrapping this to get the right syntax here.
Code: Select all
" "
' '
( )
[ ]


Also played the google game, with not luck.
Anyone here able to help me get this wrapped correctly?
Image
Lifelace
 
Posts: 32
Joined: Fri Dec 18, 2009 4:11 pm

Re: Fortress Scripting in Kgpanels

Postby Lifelace » Mon Mar 01, 2010 8:27 pm

I should also mention, I have tried an underscore and it did not help.
Just in case it was not displayed well by the fortress interface.
Image
Lifelace
 
Posts: 32
Joined: Fri Dec 18, 2009 4:11 pm


Return to Add-ons, UI, and Macros

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

Who is online

In total there are 2 users online :: 1 registered, 0 hidden and 1 guest (based on users active over the past 5 minutes)
Most users ever online was 380 on Tue Oct 14, 2008 6:28 pm

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest