Remove Advertisements

Rotation?

All things related to the expansion

Moderators: Fridmarr, Worldie, Aergis

Rotation?

Postby Invisusira » Tue Nov 11, 2008 6:35 pm

Didn't we have a rotation thread somewhere? Because I'll be damned if I can find it.
YES I USED SEARCH
YES I TRIED UNPLUGGING THE MODEM AND WAITING 30 SECONDS
User avatar
Invisusira
Moderator
 
Posts: 9021
Joined: Sat Oct 06, 2007 6:23 pm
Location: alt-tabbed

Postby moduspwnens » Tue Nov 11, 2008 6:37 pm

Did you reboot? How many times?
I rule.
moduspwnens
Moderator
 
Posts: 6211
Joined: Tue Nov 06, 2007 12:28 pm
Location: Shattered Hand

Re: Rotation?

Postby Vanifae » Tue Nov 11, 2008 6:39 pm

Invisusira wrote:Didn't we have a rotation thread somewhere? Because I'll be damned if I can find it.
YES I USED SEARCH
YES I TRIED UNPLUGGING THE MODEM AND WAITING 30 SECONDS

You need to charge your lazar.

Image
This is why I'm a humorless feminist. Because rape jokes killed my sense of humor.
Minnerva wrote:if you act like a jerk then we push you away unless when born the girl got slapped around by her father.
User avatar
Vanifae
 
Posts: 7123
Joined: Mon Apr 23, 2007 12:36 am

Postby Arcand » Tue Nov 11, 2008 6:46 pm

Uninstall all your UI mods, check for new video drivers, and reinstall DirectX 4.
Arcand
Moderator
 
Posts: 4525
Joined: Fri Mar 02, 2007 11:15 am

Postby Invisusira » Tue Nov 11, 2008 6:47 pm

moduspwnens wrote:Did you reboot? How many times?

3 of course
User avatar
Invisusira
Moderator
 
Posts: 9021
Joined: Sat Oct 06, 2007 6:23 pm
Location: alt-tabbed

Postby Arcand » Tue Nov 11, 2008 6:48 pm

In the inconceivable event that my previous suggestions don't fix the problem:

http://www.failsafedesign.com/maintanka ... hp?t=13944
Arcand
Moderator
 
Posts: 4525
Joined: Fri Mar 02, 2007 11:15 am

Postby Lightbeard » Tue Nov 11, 2008 7:10 pm

lol rotations
Image
User avatar
Lightbeard
 
Posts: 6615
Joined: Thu Jun 14, 2007 8:03 pm

Postby Worldie » Tue Nov 11, 2008 7:11 pm

Try deleting your Cache, Interface and WTF folders.
theckhd wrote:Fuck no, we've seen what you do to guilds. Just imagine what you could do to an entire country. Just visiting the US might be enough to make the southern states try to secede again.

halabar wrote:Noo.. you don't realize the problem. Worldie was to negative guild breaking energy like Bolvar is to the Scourge. If Worldie is removed, than someone must pick up that mantle, otherwise that negative guild breaking energy will run rampant, destroying all the servers.
User avatar
Worldie
Global Mod
 
Posts: 13297
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2007 1:49 pm
Location: Italy

Postby Levantine » Tue Nov 11, 2008 7:48 pm

It's probably a keylogger. Run an antivirus, and if the problem persists, you may need to reformat.
User avatar
Levantine
 
Posts: 10817
Joined: Fri Oct 26, 2007 6:48 pm
Location: NQ, Aus

Postby Arngrim » Tue Nov 11, 2008 9:41 pm

Worldie wrote:Try deleting your Cache, Interface and WTF folders.


bah worldie beat me to it
Image
User avatar
Arngrim
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue May 13, 2008 3:18 am
Location: Valhalla

Postby knaughty » Tue Nov 11, 2008 10:13 pm

Remove all other devices from your phone line and try a different filter.
This isn't the "Offtankadin" forum. My MoP FAQ: http://tinyurl.com/FAQ-5-0
- Knaughty.
User avatar
knaughty
Maintankadonor
 
Posts: 3558
Joined: Mon Dec 17, 2007 10:06 pm
Location: Sydney, plotting my next diatribe against the forces of ignorance!

Postby Mehnalas » Fri Nov 14, 2008 10:12 am

Please hold....


We care about our costumers please hold.....




Please hold.....
Lore(lol) wrote:Short answer: No.

Long answer: Nope.

http://www.wowarmory.com/character-shee ... n=Mehnalas
User avatar
Mehnalas
 
Posts: 287
Joined: Fri May 16, 2008 7:54 am

Postby guillex » Fri Nov 14, 2008 10:13 am

Mehnalas wrote:Please hold....


We care about our costumers please hold.....




Please hold.....


OMG I H8 U GAEMSTOAP.
Póg mo thóin
Image
User avatar
guillex
Moderator
 
Posts: 7490
Joined: Mon Jul 09, 2007 8:32 pm
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Postby Panzerdin » Fri Nov 14, 2008 2:55 pm

User avatar
Panzerdin
 
Posts: 5504
Joined: Sat May 24, 2008 2:51 pm
Location: On a picket line, protesting against the changes to Maintankadin

Postby Constantine » Fri Nov 14, 2008 4:09 pm

You might need to reset TCP/IP, reset your Winsock and flushDNS.

If that dosen't work, call your local service provider. (As long as it's not me)
No armory link necessary. I am so awesome that if you clicked my armory link, your computer would explode.
Or perhaps whatever the opposite of that statement would be.
User avatar
Constantine
 
Posts: 262
Joined: Fri Jun 27, 2008 11:15 am
Location: Midwest, US

Next

Return to WotLK

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


Remove Advertisements

Who is online

In total there is 1 user online :: 0 registered, 0 hidden and 1 guest (based on users active over the past 5 minutes)
Most users ever online was 380 on Tue Oct 14, 2008 6:28 pm

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest